Clarification regarding proves required for adultery case


Plz suggest proof for adultery wanted to be provided in court

Answers (2)


66 votes

First of all there are many other consequences if try to get proof by the way we suggest to you. Be confirmed that you are really aware of the fact that the adultery is happening. There are many ways for the same you can call on the numbers and take those confidential steps as suggested.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

222 votes

Adultery is wide concept in law so for providing it you can go with the evidence of photos or message or any call recording but you have to take certificate of such electronic evidence is verified by authorised person then onely such evidence is admissible in the court for more than feel free to ask

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles