Clarification for releasing the criminal accused under section 307 IPC


If 307 is subjected to anyone and victim's medical also took place and also there are more than 3 people of eye witness can the criminal become free as the investigating officer is saying that section 323 will be imposed according to the medical report


Answers (3)

at first i want to see the FIR copy then i want to talk the accused person or parocar of accused. after that i shall be able to answer you. so that you ( parocar of accused or accuse self ) meet me physically.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Incomplete query offender in jail or not clear still It depends on the medical report for 307 IPC case if IO says 323 IPC is imposed accused will be free but medical report required for further detail

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience

Yes, go for FIR quashing in that case , medical report is only instrument that insures the inquiry but if in case investigation has proces that it was attempt of murder it willen proscecuteed accordingly .

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Does a 1st time offense am for drink drive with a 127 reading warrant jail time? Should I plead guilty at the 1st hearing itself? Is this a bailable o…

Read More

Without court order 75 yrs aged man arrested by UP Police without investigation, on a FIR only and put him behind bar since 10 days , just because got…

Read More

Hi, Please help, A year ago My sister had a fight with neighbor who is a lady advocate on some vehicle parking issue.. After the fight I visited to th…

Read More

Sir my name is. A person cuted my two fingure than i lozed fir against hin he was boked under 324 . And he falsely file an fir 323 against my whole fa…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue