LawRato

Can wife file a rape case on the husband


In Criminal Law
Usne mujhe khud ghar pe bulaya bhag jane k liye , our hamne bhagkar shadi bhi krli thi court me notary bhi karvayi our mandir me shadi bhi ki. Kuch Dino bad uske maa baap use chutti k liye apne ghar le gaye our mere upar rape ka jhuta case dala. Mere pass uski whatsapp chatting he our fb chatting our shadi ki video photos our certificate bhi he .to me court me kaise khud ko sahi sabit kru

Answers (3)


320 votes

dear sir
thanks to writing to us
kindly mail us ur all details so according to that we can help you to get justices
send us details of u r marriage and all marriage related documents
as like date, place
and all
thanks

adv santosh suryarao


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato
101 votes

madam, if you want to file rape case against husband, then you can file it but I will suggest you to take assistance of criminal advocate like us to file FIR against the husband. otherwise you may not get the results. Please contact us for consultation.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
123 votes

She can't file a rape case against you .
As marital rape is not considered in India.
While separation if you commit sex without consent then it will be a rape otherwise not.
This case would not stand !!


Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles