LawRato

Can we check the Affidavits that lawyers upload online to submit the c


18-May-2024 (In Criminal Law)
My lawyer informed me that he has uploaded the Assets & liabilities statement online that has to be submitted to the court for an ongoing case. Is it possible if I can track or find where these files are submitted online and access them?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
675 votes
To access the details of the affidavits and other documents you are talking about you need to get the login ID and password of the advocate who uploaded the documents. And if it is also supplied physically in the court then you can always apply for the certified copy of the same. For more legal assistance I am just a call away.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."