Can Voice Recording of Mobile be submitted as evidence in 498 case


I gave my mobile to my wife containing voice recorder. When my wife in her parents house. My aunties (wife mother) phone damaged. On that time my aunty used my wife phone with my aunty number. Voices recorded in my phone. Later they returned my phone when my aunty purchased new phone. Can I produce these mobile recordings in court. Recordings recorded in my mobile phone from my aunty sim. Is it considered as cyber crime


Answers (1)

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

Here my questions is what type of voice recording is it ,
first you have to provide me what type recordings and complete details of your recording then i will give you suggestion.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Wife give petition of 498a and further her brother come to my home and took some house hold items with out my knowledge .and they are not responding p…

Read More

I have been sentenced to imprisonment for 2 years in 498 case which is filed on 1st of January of 2010. She has 2 strong witnesses (1.one woman of (ma…

Read More

Dear Sir, my wife has logged a FIR against whole family member.All member have grant A.bail. My bail has rejected in high court.While divorce case is …

Read More

My wife committed suicide .she was a bipolar disorder patient.I have taken anticipatory bail for ipc306,498a in which i am the only accused.Trial has …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue