Can medicine receipt be considered as a medical proof


can homeopathy prescription can be used as evidence as injury report?

Answers (2)


56 votes

Injury report will be valid which should be isrued by the government hospital or any clinic belongs to the state govt,approval.never will valid homeopathic receipt valid for the legal perpose for the injury.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

173 votes

no, you cannot use the prescription until and unless it has been exhibited in front of the court, it also depends in what context are you looking to bring this document in front of the court at the time of evidence. has the police not collected the relevant document at the time of investigation.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles