×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Bail for false case of rape on nephew & wants to compromise with girl


Sir My nephew (adolescent) has been falsely entrapped under IPC 376d. In spite of all evidence in favor of my niece, session judge has given him 20 year imprisonment based on confession of girl. The police enquiry has also given clean chit to nephew. Now my nephew is in jail. How we get bail and whether we can now compromise with girl and close the case.


Answers (1)

There are only 1/10 chance of your nephew getting bail from High Court or Supreme Court since girl is ready to compromise but it is highly unusual and rarest of rare. Try your luck but odds are more.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I am hindu and i was in love and physical relationship with a hindu girl for more than one year. We decided to marry and our families agreed. While pr…

Read More

Can i get the bail before filing of chargesheet? What are the possibilities of gettung bail in first attempt if victim is not contesting the bail?…

Read More

in case an incident of rape was happened long back of 27 years . is it still possible to lodge complain and get justice?…

Read More

I hope you are aware of popular actress Shweta Basu arrested in sex racket. My question is that is it really a crime in India. She was in need of mone…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue