Bail be obtained for case filed for dishonestly delivering property


Will I get AB bail for 420 case afyer bail can I go abroad or what s procesures kindly reply

Answers (2)


169 votes

If any condition in your anticipatory bail, you did not go to abroad.
After completion of your condition in your AB, if charge sheet is not filed you file a permission petition before the court and after getting the permission you will go to abroad.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

306 votes

Normally, bail will be granted in these type cases. But depends upon the value involved, conditions may be imposed for depositing some amount. Unless the prosecution makes any specific request , there cannot be any impounding of passport. Most of the cases there is no restriction to go abroad. You have to apply anticipatory bail under section 438 of CRPC either before the District Court concerned or High Court.

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles