Attempt Of Murder By Wife And Inlaws.


My wife and her parents attempted to kill me by throwing me from a very high rise building. I got severe fractures..on bed from past one year..no other person ie no witness was available at the crime scene except me and my wife and inlaws. How strong or how much weightage does my statement has in this case of IPC 308(police filed IPC 308 instead of 307) & 506. Kindly help

Answers (2)


311 votes

hello saurabh
as ur saying tht your wife and your inlaws tried to kill you by throighing you from a high rise building .as ur saying that the police felt tht ots 308 ipc offence instead of 307 ipc.in this case ypur comcern is valid but if ur having a good advocate then u shouldnot worry because in framing of charges if ur advocate can change the charge levied by police.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

72 votes

Dear client,
Your case is serious in nature , Proving allegations need strong evidences in court ,

You need to contact for needful discussion and legal advices pertaining to your case.
Your case has to defend after going through FIR, Police Diary, also your relationship with your wife and in laws, also the moto behind your murder.

Thanks

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles