Advice in case tenant threats to transfer property and vacate shops.


I am the 1/6 Share holder of joint 4shops situated at chembur, my family was threatened by the tenant to sell the property to him or he will not vacate the shops. So we signed mou to buy property in his wifes name, he also fraudulently took signature on power of attorney in his name, which only i cancelled later on. By striking my signature off and name off the original document taking a video.I was threatened by the buyer that I will face the consequence. He has mentioned in mou he will be filing heirship certificate but is not doing anything and now has asked me to stop calling him, I told him I will file a complaint ,he again threatened me and my husband. I know every one at Chembur police station, I have been in bomb blast, I am a tadipar, I have been in jail several times, I am not afraid of police. I went to police they say its a civil go to court??


Answers (1)

Dear client, you have done the memorandum of understanding with the accused, have you taken token money at this time what are the terms and conditions of this mou.whether all your brothers and sisters agree with this agreement, whether you people made this agreement without any pressure.MOU has no value, by sending one legal notice you can stop this agreement, for vacation of shop, you move to JFC you can get order of vacation in 4/5 months as rent act favours to landlords.today is Shivjayanti at his age of 16 he fighted with the mighty Mughals and you are afraiding a road sided Gunda , be brave till in our state law and order is good .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
22 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
26 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, My Gf has filed a false camplain against me for stalking her and pulled her hands and pass vulgar comments.. The time she has revealed in the fir…

Read More

What is if the Original inquest report is lost from MRO? Are the accused trying to dissolve the case by doing these things? What if the Original inque…

Read More

1. Is a search warrant in a specific legal format compulsory to be produced to the search being conducted or if the Investigating Officer can just sho…

Read More

Dear Exparts My neighbour has purchased a car in the name of his father in law. In a case op has claimed that car has been theft by san in law. But Po…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue