Advice in case complaint filed u/s 307 for criminal matter


sir am satish last 3 years back i and my friends 3 members went to bar to drink we met a unknoun person fully drunk he used bad words to us then my friend beten him my friend took a bottle of beer and broken the bottele on his head and stomach the police has arrested us we applied bail and came out from jail with in 9 days from last 3 years the case is running am A3 in that case is there any chance to come out from that case

Answers (2)


248 votes

Hello sir, there is chance, you can file quash petition before the Hon'ble High Court, but it depends on the allegations made against you in the First Information Report. I think charge sheet had filed, in which court your matter is coming up for trial.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

183 votes

file a Quash petition in High Court ,you may get any relief order.

(police has arrested us we applied bail and came out from jail with in 9 days from last 3 years the case is running am A3 in that case is there any chance to come out from that case)

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles