Action against ragging and mental torture in college


I'm facing ragging and mental torture issues in my under graduation college, need help!


Answers (2)

I'm facing ragging and mental torture issues in my under graduation college, need help!
I'm facing ragging and mental torture issues in my under graduation college, need help!
you file a criminal case at you local police station


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If you are facing any ragging problems and mental torture issues in your study place then you can file a written complaint to the concerned police station.
If you are not willing to go to the police station then you can call the helpline number provided by the police.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Myself a professional,coming to my case against Section 376 which has been filed by a girl against me.i had a friendship with her for 4 years and then…

Read More

I have been punished by session court under sec 489 (c) Case is still pending.. Can i get new passport at current situation…

Read More

My case related to Income Tax was disposed by Hon'ble Allahabad High Court on dated 24.08.2004 u/s 482. My council never informed me of the develo…

Read More

Hi my sister was duped by property dealer as she paid an 1 Lakh for an property shown by the dealer unfornatrly the own of the property refused from t…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue