Action against false case u/s 420 filed for not returning money


I have taken 1000000 in my account from my client.money was transferred from T allied agency account. Later when work was not done i issued a cheque of 500000 on the name of T allied agency to return the money. Now client has filed 420 case saying that 5lakhs cheque was given for the cash collected by me Which is false .he claims 15 Lakhs from me. Pls advice


Answers (1)

Firstly you should be keep your all genuine proofs of transaction and all documents,records, cheque,voice records. Because they intentionally make false 420 case for taking extra money from your side. 420 case is based on proof and only proofs. So present real genuine proof and witnesses in court by your side and defend properly. Also try to file counter case of frauds done by T allied agency and demand compensation from that company for mental harassment and try to destroy your business prestige .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I am facing a case filed by law enforcing agency. Crime relates to tendering and purchase in PSU. CVC advice says no irregularity. Department refused …

Read More

I have file a case in pune court under 420 . Issues happened in 2015 , however after lots of issues final case reached in court but I am really disapp…

Read More

I'm director of a Pvt Ltd company and need help from experts. My partner (another director) has filed a criminal case against me u/s 420, 467, 468…

Read More

I need to file 420 complain against someone who cheated me. As I understand there are 2 ways of doing so. One is filing FIR through Police , if police…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue