×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Abusing someone murderer whether a criminal offence


In a whatsapp argument.someone called me brother of a murderer.in response of that I lost my cool and called him murderer of son.i appologise immediately.now if he take any wrong decision what will be my legal option?


Answers (1)

Respected Sir/Madam,
With respect to your query whatever you said was out of sudden provocation and your intention was not to harm or defame someone. So as stated supra there is no case made out of this incident. You can relax and have a cup of coffee.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience
Advocate Parvez Ahamed
Magrath Road, Bangalore
22 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

dear sir hmare gaav ki ek beti ko uske sasuraal walo ne maar diya tha or police unko arrest ni kr rahi thi to police pe pressure bnane k liye gaav wal…

Read More

Sir we had fought with our neighbors, they had filed a false case against us with ipc 452,323,506 and 34. My elder brother and me both are defence per…

Read More

374 dhara lge person ko chhudane ke liye kya kare…

Read More

if any girl's husband died and now she is living with her parents.her husband had taken some personal loan and now they are calling her and threat…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue