×

quesWhich country to register my company in ? Singapore or Dubai or US

I have a startup in oil and gas consulting domain using internet. My clients are global oil and gas companies in US, UK, Canada and Arab countries. My main cost is consultants in different countries like Australia, US, UK and Norway. Only my software development will happen in India all the while. In first year of operation, my revenue may come from Indian companies. I am Indian national based in Gurgaon. I don't want to settle abroad. My investors are from US, Brazil, Nigeria and India. I hope to become profitable after this initial investment. I should become profitable from next year. Which country to register my company in? Singapore or US or dubai?

  • ansAre you not already incorporated in India? There are two factors which determine where a parent company should be incorporated- 1) tax benefits and 2) ease of doing business, receiving funding and protecting IP. You need to discuss your business plan and where and how you will be receiving money and what you plan to do with that money, with a lawyer. Most start-up lawyers are well versed with this.

    Advocate Dhruv Suri

      Barakhamba Road, Delhi

  • ansWe need to have an eleaborate 121 discussion meeting to understand the primary objectives you are targetting, to check your company registration.
    please call me and rest we can discuss in a face to face meeting

    Advocate Kanishk Agarwal

      East Patel Nagar, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Corporate lawyers in India

Similar questions

Is it legal to advertise through a method In which the consumer itself is getting…
Hi Team, My uncle started a Pvt Ltd company in 2013 and he was trying…
i have been living past 23 years for the same place with family,in my home…
Can NGO do advertising business and use all profits for social activities? If yes, how?…

Corporate Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Ujwal Phasate

  Kukde Lay Out
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly