×

quesTie ups with vendors for Ecommerce website

I want to make tie ups with vendors so that they can sell their products on my E-Commerce website.
Can I just send them email with contract and receive response email as Agreed? Is that legally sufficient?

Also, is there any simple format for such an agreement?

  • ansHello,
    You can send emails to your client but agreement has to be signed in person by the parties.For further assistance you can contact us further. Further agreements has to be drafted appropriately covering your interests.

    Advocate Purvi Shah

      Malad West, Mumbai

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Corporate lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, I am working in IT sector. Recently I moved from Infosys to another IT…
My wife as legal heir of her deceased father wants to give legal notice under…
Hi in delhi high court i need to file a petition for seeking winding up…
Hi I am not been called to the board meeting of a company due to…

Corporate Lawyers in India

Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Guindy
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Ujwal Phasate

  Kukde Lay Out
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly