Cost of formation and trademark registration of a partnership firm/LLP


How much is the cost required to open a partnership firm and llp?Also how much cost required for trademark registration of firm/company?

Answers (3)


257 votes

Dear Client,
Costing varies from person to person. If you are cost conscious it would be adviced to get the information from internet (MCA site and Trademark site).
Work is bit tedious but with help from your friends you can get it done.

Our extimate costing-
Registered partnership or LLP-17500/-, trademark 7500/trademark/ class

Regards,
Expert Jurist LLP


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

268 votes

Government fees of registration is available on the respective government site of both Registrar of Company and Registrar of Trademarks. The service providers or lawyer may add their fees for providing full support and track the application and mostly the same are charged stage wise based on query or events that may happen after filling the application. There is no straight method, there are online service providers who have package deal for all such work and can be convenient to approach them if you have a budget issues.

Popular Corporate Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
9 years Experience
95 votes

I would like to know the number of partners for partnership firm for LLP type of company. Would like to have Registered Partnership? What would be your office or registered location of business? For LLP the DIN and DSC to be applied so the cost will also depend on number of partners in LLP. Please let me know these detail so can provide you the cost.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles