Need A Copyright or NDA for My Business Idea


I have a business/app idea and I want to register it through copyright law. I need help with all the documents. Please contact me.

Answers (3)


151 votes

I can draft a NDA to protect your business idea. We draft lots of NDAs, Confidentiality Agreements, etc. for startups and SMEs and other businesses and these documents are necessary when you are discussing business ideas with collaborators or consultants/partners/ suppliers/ vendors. NDAs and Confidentiality Agreements are very important documents and give legal protection to ideas, concepts or other connected matters.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

53 votes

Sure. I have a team of experts dealing in Intellectual Property Rights and documentation.

Please share more details for further assistance and surely I will assist you and your team with all possible legal protection and interest.

Popular Trademark & Copyright Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
36 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
13 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
13 years Experience
71 votes

hello client hru .
as i can read you wish to establish your own business idea into a powerfull businees empire registered on own name and protect it with the help of law if copy right and so tht you can save tour self owned business idea to be on your own name. ye sure it is possible very well you able to do it and get ur self protected well so no one is able to use your own idea without your permission.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Trademark & Copyright Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles