What to do if neighbour is interfering in my premises


Humara neighbor Jo interfere krta hai humare constructed house main.humara house k sare document legal and approved tehsil s. Es k bawajood bhi hum agr koi ghr ka outside k construction krte hai to woh aker toddeta hai . plz help what to do .


Answers (2)

Hi,

As per your Query, you can file a complaint against them near to your police station that your neighbour is treaspassing at your property and giving you problem. for more information feel free to contact me.

thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

File an FIR against your neighbour at your nearest Police Station of your jurisdiction. Police will slap appropriate IPC sections and take strict action against your neighbour. Your neighbour may get arrested for trespassing, offence against property, etc.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i'm from kolkata. my father has expired and left a property appx valuation ( land + structure) of rs. 3500000/- WITH OUT ANY WILL. i and my moth…

Read More

 Ours is a housing society, not registered under Society's Act. We also do not have an agreement among members or any type of constitution. I…

Read More

Sir, i want to know that any rules for build 2nd floor .Need any noc from neighbours and if there is any rules then what are the rules?…

Read More

Hi Sir/Madam, I sold my wife's two wheeler two months ago to a mechanic nearby. He sold it to someone in our area. It has been two months and he …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue