What is legal procedure to apply for Arms license


Hello i need information regarding Arms license in noida .I want to apply for arms license in noida please tell me the procedure .

Answers (2)


234 votes

आप अपने जनपद में बने शस्त्र अनुभाग के कार्यालय में सम्पर्क कर शस्त्र लाइसेंस आवेदन पत्र लेकर अपने जन्मतिथि एवम निवास के उपलब्ध प्रमाण पत्रो एवम कार्यालय द्वारा निर्देशित आवश्यक दस्तावेजो को सलंग्न कर के आवेदन कर दे !


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

108 votes

Armed license procedure start in District Magistrate office in armed office. Contact in armed office to filled form and get near police station and verify and next procedure in get verified in District Magistrate

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
8 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles