×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Student harassing school teacher as she scolded him


My mother's a school teacher recently she scolded a student because he was harassing girls and after that he just torned seat of scooty after that again he did that and now he has a plan to completely destroy the scooty what should i do file a complain or what should i do boy is under 18


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir my father is small businessman with annual income 80000.I am asst manager in PSU bank with annual income 550000 lacs.I am in Non creamy layer or c…

Read More

Sir , i belong to the OBC category and my father passed away 8 yrs ago ,who was a small time businessman and my mother is a housewife. sir ,do i need …

Read More

Sir kindly request ...i am S I'm in unreserved cotagery but i am showing migration certificate i got BC _ d certificate.. recently i selected stat…

Read More

Belonging to Muslim community( My Family with no source of income and dependend on me ) , I wanted to know if I can avail/eligible for the obc categor…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue