×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Opposite party filed fresh case after matter resolved


If opposite party filed a fresh case after taking possession by the decree holder in execution case & the same execution case also disposed with full satisfication. What will happen ?


Answers (2)

What type of case the opposite party filed against you . Whether the case is criminal or civil in nature . Let explain about the facts of the case that is written the opposite party . Then after it is possible to suggest


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Fresh case can not lie upon the same cause of action,& will be liable to be dissmissed. But in fresh case you have to appear in the court & draw the attention of the concerned court for its dissmissal.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I have taken 2 lakh rupees loan from my freind 3 months before after one month he asked me his money back but i was in trouble i dont have business an…

Read More

One of my neighbour filed a complaint of bribery by a BSES officer .In the complaint he has signed my signature and submitted it to vigilance departme…

Read More

on land dispute, my cousin called me. and we started arguing. i lost my temper and i gave him abuses (a curse word which includes mother). he filed a …

Read More

What is the Format of filing PIL in supreme court? Can NALSA be used to file PIL? Is there a handbook by supreme court or any other publisher which ca…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue