×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Opponents filed case on same issue


My father was acountatnt in apmc ..apmc Secretary and sabhapati terminate my father....we put case in registrar i We win then they went in high court ,high court send us mantralay we win .then they put casein registrar ..we loss..then we went in high court high court sen mantralay we win...then they again put case in high court...what we do.


Answers (2)

You can say that the High court has already adjudicated on this issue and therefore High Court should dismiss this case.

If it is a revision petition then it will considered by the court. Most probably you have merit in your case so need to worry.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

hello
have you received any notice from advocate of High Court or office of the High Court. If you have issued such a notice then you will have to engage an advocate before the High Court. So far as the merit of your case is concerned, at this point of time no concrete answer can be given to you unless the entire orders are seen. Therefore, merely because some authority has passed the order, doesn't mean you have good merit or you have no merit. Whether you have omitted in a case or not can be answered by going through the decisions by the authority and High Court.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

I sold a iPad to my boss which I got from my friend to sell so I helped him but now I got to know that it was his company iPad and because of no recor…

Read More

Dear sir,we are in position of the land for the last 50 years which is granted to third party but RTC and katha was in the name of my grand father and…

Read More

Can a corporator file a case under section 92 of civil procedure code against corporation…

Read More

Hi, In this case Home Department (Govt.) Claims that the property where we are staying for more than 25 years belongs to them.. the case was filed by …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue