×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Legal procedure to file for PIL for public road safety


I want to file pil for public Road safety nh no 4 pune Satara Road. 6 laning work is going on due to the safety of public contractors r not working as per law of safety


Answers (2)

Firstly make sure of the following:

1. Click photographs and other evidences of these public contractors working without safety measures;
2. Also click photos and statements of people stating the inconvenience caused to the general public, like traffic, damage to cars etc.
3. Make sure you are living in a society/locality wherein other people are also facing the same difficulty;
4. You can approach Court as a petitioner in person or engage a lawyer.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Taking into consideration your query.

One may file a PIL where in public at large is aggrieved due to a certain issue.




One my file PIL through a lawyer. At the Bombay high court.

Best Regards

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Me student hu BE ka mene olx pe ad dalkar website designing ka kam krta hu ek customer n olx pe se muje contact Kiya unhe ek android app bnbani thi hm…

Read More

My child is 5 years old and an obstinate one.i do al his chores and fulfill all my duties towards him.still he sometimes becomes out of control and do…

Read More

Dear Lawyers, I given empty stamp papers duly signed by my self to a builder to prepare municipal documentations for house approval, after that i reje…

Read More

I have brought a land on 2013 January ,the person from whom i got the land made an agreement that i should pay him the remaining partial balance withi…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue