Legal procedure to file complaint against CPWD civil contractor


Just wanted to know can I put complaint against an CPWD CIVIL CONTRACTOR, which I know he was not eligible for that post and after giving so much of illegal papers and bribe he is now civil contractor Please suggest so I can take this forward.

Answers (1)


116 votes

Yes you can make a Departmental complaint or apply for RTI in the concerned Department for the eligibility and authenticity of the documents of the said person for the said post, by which you can make a separate application regarding the eligibility of the post who has been appointed through illegal grounds to the higher authority of the said department


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Advocate sent a legal notice on 25.4.2012 on behalf of defendant... during the cross examination of defendant they refused the legal notice send by th…

Read More

PTU University failed me in exam and the person who cheated from my sheet is paas.The student whom i taught i also paas.They give me only 3 marks whic…

Read More

Dear sir/madam, I am resdient of hyderabad, I have contructed a new house at my colony main road, As per the municipality and Townplanning committe it…

Read More

Mere partner me mujhse dhoke she shadi Ki h WO pehle hi shadishuda h or 2bediya. B h or pehli wife she divorce b nhi hua h…

Read More