interim injunction asked in code of civil procedure under section 7


We already sold our property with the tenant occupied. now the tenant asking injunction order in above act with me and the buyer what will happen next and what i have to do please refer

Answers (2)


174 votes

In this case, I would like to know you people are trying to vacate the tenant or not and further you people got any court notice. I have a vast practice in that area you can seek my assistance in your matter.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

131 votes

Your question is unclear. I presume that the tenant must have approached the court and filed petition to restrain you and the buyer from evicting him from the premises. I need further information on the case filed by the tenant.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
8 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles