LawRato

I have purchased stolen laptop I don't know it's was stolan one day police came with that person whi


02-Mar-2023 (In Civil Law)
I have purchased stolen laptop I don't know it's was stolan one day police came with that person which I have buy with laptop .than they took me to khoper kherna police station and I give laptop to police but not that slolen one I give some dead laptop to police .because I slid that laptop so. They told me to give some laptop so. they take some. B. To live me .but they register case on me 411 on me .and I wan wating from 10 years still no responce from case I need some advocate to get me out of this as fast as possible .
Answers (2)

Answer #1
659 votes
For this you can apporch to the same case for discharge if charges are not been framed if charges are framed then you can approch to hon,ble Highcourt for quashing of FIR or chargesheet and this is winning case
kindly approch any Highcourt lawyer
how's office is situated in fort Mumbai
Helpful? LawRato LawRato
Answer #2
797 votes
Sec 411 of IPC is a Cognizable & Non-Bailable offence. Despite that, you must have got out of Bail on terms and conditions. Sec 411 says that if you would dishonestly receive or retain Stolen Property, then you have to undergo imprisonment extendable upto 3 years or fine or both. Well, you don't need to worry, as I can get you out of trouble from this legal case as soon as possible.
Helpful? LawRato LawRato

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."