How to get an OBC certificate issued

27-Apr-2023 (In Civil Law)
Good afternoon sir, We belong to OBC community - D category. Both my parents are working as Govt teachers in Andhra Pradesh. Am I eligible to get OBC certificate with Non Creamylayer. What are the rules involved in issuing OBC certificate? Please let me know. I am confused so that I am unable to apply any govt jobs on OBC category. Kindly help me.
Answers (0)

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."