How to file against discripency in services


We went to from 22nd May to 3rd June.The sight seeing points were not shown as per itinerary.It differed with the itinerary given to guide.No Tour Manger was provided in Melbourne and other places but were given to understand that Tour Manager would be with us.Caused financial loss and mental agony. Pls advise Thank you


Answers (1)

You can file complaint in district consumer court against travelling agency for providing you defected services and not doing as promised. you can fight your own case and for evidence you can save and show itineary originally provided to you. you can file for reimbursement and compensation for financial loss and mental agony suffered.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

i hade credit card from RBL and now i live with my parents. to whom i take care. i have 2.5 years baby but not married yet. during my birth i had to s…

Read More

My father was service in Police department and his punish as compulsory retired by SP sir . My father has retired 6mon. ago. In police department make…

Read More

If I cancelled my girlfriend's marriage. Is there any chance to put a case or file against me... By telling the truth to her fiance about our love…

Read More

I am daughter of second wife.my brother age 27 is mentally disabled. Does he have any right to file a case on fisrt wife to claim montly penaion.…

Read More