How to execute the decree passed in my favor


I have 3 cases and judgement & decree are awarded in our favour as my lawyer has given me all the original judgement & decree paper original to me. Now i have to go for executing the said decree what is the time limit and what are the expenses for the same till receivable of payment. Award of Total of Cases in Lacs 15 + 4.50 + 0.59 = 20.09 Lacs + 18 % Interest from 2012 till the date of payment. Is any lawyer who can take my case further in % percentage basis on receivable of payment.

Answers (1)


128 votes

What is ur location? you were calculating amount in terms of percentage. i can take it and as % basis as agreed by you.
Award of Total of Cases in Lacs 15 + 4.50 + 0.59 = 20.09 Lacs + 18 % Interest from 2012 till the date of payment. Is any lawyer who can take my case further in % percentage basis on receivable of payment.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

my grandfather dies intestate ( WITHOUT WILL) in jan 2017.In 1980 a two room house is alloted to him by delhi government after death he leaving behind…

Read More

As mentioned in title my case was filed with Panvel civil court and current status says it's disposed . What does it mean ? If the hearing is clos…

Read More

 I'm a Hindu. We have rented our place and building to a private bank and been receiving rent for 9 years. When we rented it, the place was i…

Read More

I'm the plaintiff in a civil case OS 2522/2016 . My question is defendant didn't appear for very long time and on the day of judgement he file…

Read More