LawRato

How to check the status of a pending case in banagalore


09-May-2023 (In Civil Law)
I want to know the status of pition filed in Bangalore north court 
Answers (1)

Answer #1
727 votes
There is no such court named as Bangalore North Court. You can check for the status of matters pending before City Civil Court, Mayo hall, magistrate court and small causes court either through the ecourts app or by clicking the district courts link in the website of the karnataka high court.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."