Effect Of Previous Prosecution And Acquittal From Court On Govt. Job


Sir,i have cleared ssc mts exam. I filled the application for the same in december 2016. At the time of filling form, no any detail of criminal prosecution was asked. In march 2016, i was arrested by police and filed a case of drinking in public place(68/1/14--excise act). I got bail on the same day. I was acquitted by court in january 2018.I have to fill attestation form for the same. Now will there be any problem in joining? What should i fill in attestation form in columns of prosecution,detention,arrested. As i got the bail on same day,should i fill yes in arrrested and detained column.


Answers (1)

Hello

There are a few things I would like to know in regard to the examination before advising you properly. As per the info given above I would suggest to disclose all relevant information regarding your previous litigation.

Regards

Adv. Abhishek Yadav


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir We bought a plot in 2007 beside Road and all direction house owner name mention in my stamp paper but after some time I saw my plot number mention…

Read More

in a probate case in district court, the adv. of petitioner is not filing their rejoinder since last three court dates. The magistrate expressly menti…

Read More

I have seen a property through a property agent, he introduced me to the seller, but the deal was not finalized due to our restricted budget. Later it…

Read More

Hello Sir ,my mother having a 2.5 acres of land in a village and my mother brother recently came and beat my mother and tell give me the 2.5 acres of …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue