Do i need to get permission for conducting scholarship exam


I have an idea of conducting scholarship exams to school children. Do i need to get permission for conducting exams to a full district.

Answers (2)


286 votes

Yeah it obviously a matter when your trying to conduct it over the district and for that you need take a approval from dist collector office and police permission to control the local area traffic and security or else you can directly conduct in school wise then you no need to take any kind of permission except school authorities.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

270 votes

yes you need to obtain permission if the said is trust for the benefit of the board then you need to obtain permission from the requisite board by writing a letter to the them. so please be advised and obtain permission

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles