Complaint against person for torture and harassment by parents


Dear Sir/mam My parents are torturing me everyday for one or other thing. What can be done in this case. Please reply to my query at the earliest. Please help

Answers (2)


73 votes

torture and harassment by parents is a very bad situation for a person. it suffers social as well as family reputation, however if you are major to take decision you must call a meeting with your will wishers, relatives and try to find a solution. if the situation is going on and can not be resolve you must approach the concerned authorities like police/court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

125 votes

Hello

I would like to know more about the facts and circumstances. What kind of demands are they putting on you?

Regards

Adv. Abhishek Yadav

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Kapil Chandna
Patiala House Court, Delhi
8 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
12 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles