LawRato

Compensation rule in land acquisition for national highway


In Civil Law
know about compensation rule according to NH act 1956 in land and constructed shop acquisition for national highway for urban area on NH32 and time limitation for acquisition of land building after notification and how much payout for for commercial use of land

Answers (1)


194 votes

Dear Client.........
its three year time limitation .. you need to fil in the form and with all you documents appear before the authority and file the same . After proper enquirey and verification compensation shall be made. Govt have their own rate for compensation .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
14 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
23 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles