Clarification regarding attachment of land with sold out building


We won a case against builder in ncdrc. To recover our money as per orders, district administration attached a land in the name of builder which has a sold/leased out operating commercial building on it. Is this attachment an eyewash?How could district administration auction land with an operating commercial building on it? I heard still some space is with builder only in that building. Is attachment of land includes everything on that land in the name builder?


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My mother aged 76 has givenGPA duly registered in 2014 in registrar office in my favour to sell her share in my ancestor property in jharkhand.as my f…

Read More

Sir I have completed graduation in 2012 from eiilm university Sikkim.. I have got all the documents except final degree because university has been cl…

Read More

Maa ne uski beti ko registered gift deed 2011 me karke diya tha. Uske 4-5 mahine baad maa ke sath domestic violence chalu huwa, police complaint huwi,…

Read More

Sir main ka nivashi hon Humare yeah 04/12/2017 ko Sasta galla rasan cote ki dukan ka chunav hua tha Jisme maine apne vipachi 148 bot se hraya tha aaj …

Read More