Civil petition file at High Court for Govt. Service Matter


I file a civil petition at High Court Nagpur regarding continue the service but the dept. is give me under pressure for with draw this case from high court what can i do


Answers (2)

This is a question which only you can answer. do you wish to withdraw the case from the court ???? will it help solve your problems????? if yes then withdraw immediately otherwise please continue with the case if you want it to go on. and if there is any pressure complaint to the department heads and any other supreme authority above them.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

What kind of pressure the department have put on you/
Have u withdrawn the case?
do u have appointed advocate for this?
What is his opinion about the withdrawal of case. Please give details brief of the case.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My brother and his wife together has got a loan of 15 lakh from a financier in nellore where my brother's wife reside for business and for the sam…

Read More

I'm staying in Dubai and want to file a civil case in India against a customer who has not paid full amount for the products i sold to him. Told a…

Read More

we were (me , my wife and my 8 year old son) watching a movie on inox and there were a couple seated next to us, they were kissing etc , it was quite …

Read More

Dsssb took a exam of je electrical and the exam pattern notification was that technical portion questions will be of subject/qualification related que…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue