Cancellation of appointment by Panchyati Raj after verifying document


I had selected for jen vacancy in panchyati raj department and department had verified our document and then cancelled vacancy. Is there any possible chances to get post after case

Answers (2)


297 votes

You can file the writ for this issue but It's the whole discretion of the govt to give you post again.according to my knowledge government will order the fresh vacancy and you will to go through the same process of examination and verification of documents.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

227 votes

Yes, there are chances to get appointment after verification of documents. However, I can help you out after getting complete details of the matter as to on what ground your appointment has been rejected.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
24 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
12 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
26 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
21 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles