×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Can I prosecute a phone company for mental harassment


My BSNL telephone was disconnected from my place at 2006 due to non cooperation behaviour and fail service from bsnl many times.after 12 year they sent me notice through lok Adalat and claming Rs6000 without any details,they keep on harassing me now i want to take action against them for mental harrassment.May i know what action can be taken against them and I. Also seeking for the compensation for many years contonous harassment


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Preeti Joshi
District Court, Gurgaon
10 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Query: My friend had a retail ready-made garment franchise of a famous brand. The terms of agreement said that he would be offered fixed commission on…

Read More

non-banking company having 16 cases at different places . Accused was Chairman already served punishment for 10 years .Total was 100 cases . now 16 ar…

Read More

Sir/madam I serving soldier while on lve met accident with civil truck now my med cat a3 t24 I can claim mact case…

Read More

Hello, My name is Ajay Ch, from Hyderabad. I had been cheated by our college (Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India) by giving an unaccredited universi…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue