Air pollution due to illegal construction product left on public road


I have a video proof and I am a student want to know how can I complaint against illegal construction product that cause air pollution I want to know about online portal of NGT where I can file my complaint free of cost plz help me it's dangerous for minor to inhale dust product with every breath


Answers (2)

You can raise your complaint in NGT ie national green tribunal. It can be done online also. You can also make complaint in delhi pollution control board as well in mcd. Legal remedy is to ask to stop such illegal construction and compensation is also asked for the damages.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

You can file complaint before National Green Tribunal. National Green Tribunal has jurisdiction over all civil cases where a question relating to environment is involved. Complaint can be filed at very low cost around 1000-2000Rs with the Assistance of lawyer. You can further contact me if you really want to take initiative on this subject.

Popular Civil Lawyers

Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate Swapnil Jamkar
Chhatrapati Square, Nagpur
10 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

my father sold land to my fathers brother wife it was a gift registration and i have not signed .Its ancestral property and and registration was done …

Read More

My dad is having Farming land in Latur he purchased some adjacent land from the person who is doing managerial duties on my land. Now he is disturbing…

Read More

Can the creditor file a summary suit where the Plaintiff/creditor is based and has its registered office even if amount to be recovered is below 1 cro…

Read More

My electricity meter at my office was stolen on 15th Aug and FIR was filed with Delhi police. I had submitted above details with concerned BSES office…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue