×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How to get visitation rights of a child if divorce has not been filed


Hi All, My wife has left my house and gone to her parents house along with my 1.50 year old daughter. She is not allowing me to meet my daughter. Could you let me know how to meet her.


Answers (1)

Hi....for child visitation you can file a G&wc case in family court and you can get a direction for child visitation or child custody but if child is very small then you have to convince the court clearly.
Thank you


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Child Custody Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Sudershani Ray
Kailash Hills, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate Kiran Ashri
Sector 56, Gurgaon
10 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Hi. I am a mother of two kids. In case if any unfortunate event happens to me. Can I put in a paper who would get custody of my kids.…

Read More

i have not accepted the court notice for child custody case file by father who stays in delhi. before 4 yrs i had filed domestic violence case n maint…

Read More

I am a Hindu male who has married a Muslim female in March 2015 under Special Marriage Act. My wife is having a boy who is now aged 11 years from her …

Read More

Mother expired on 21 March 17 of the child named Rugved aged 13 months the custody required by his father. Religion Hindu…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue