Bank forcing to pay back immediately what can be done


I took the bank loan and also I have credit cards. I lost the job, Currently I started my own small fast food center. I need two months of time to pay the money back to the bank. But they are asking to pay immediately. Is there any possible way to get two months of time from the banks


Answers (1)

Yes we have a way out for you, which if you follow you may get some time. As this would involve sharing lot of confidential information on a public forum I suggest that you come for a meeting and we can help you with the necessary details regarding the same. Trust this helps. Please feel to contact me for any legal action happy to help.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Banking / Finance Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Dalal
New Friends Colony, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate R.K. Gupta
Goyal Vihar, Indore
19 years Experience
Advocate Barkha Bhalla
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

dear sir I have given a empty cheque to my friend against a hand loan, now iam require some more days for pay the amount to him, but he is not agreed …

Read More

Hello sir my account manger of binary trading is trading for me in usa with my account. He takes % of profit. The thing is that if i transfer that tra…

Read More

Sir i got selected in maharashtra gramin bank after selection casee is filed against me under 323 and 324 but i m joining now will i loose my job plz …

Read More

hi this is mohan, From Nov2016 i am not paying my credit card loan Emi I have taken Rs 5.5lac loan based on credit card, But i last my job in sep2016,…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue