Served for 10 years and boarded with disability pension


I have served for 10 years and boarded with disability pension Is I m entitled for service pension also


Answers (2)

Hi If you are boarded out after having 10 years of service you are entitled to disability pension and also service element of disability pension. However you will not be entitled to service pension. Regds


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Hi,

From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
Thanks and regards

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
11 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
4 years Experience
Advocate Pritesh A Burad
Thane (w), Thane
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

If someone is class 1 officer in paramilitary force and being terminated because of over abstention during his probation period. Is he eligible for ot…

Read More

May I file a case after dismissal from AIR force 21years back on AWL bases could not file as got my discharge certificate in 2016…

Read More

I was released from army on 28 feb 2008 on medical ground ie low med cat.my disabilty by med board was 14%.so no med benifits were provided ie med pen…

Read More

There is a my relative who is army widow but army offices is not allowing her pension saying that it is written in a letter pension not notified due t…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue