×

quesnot get any benifit from army. How can i file a case against army?

sir iam served in army ,from 1990 to 2006,after completing 16 years of service i late by 265 days ,so army court martioled me,no benifit given by army,iam giving proper reason for awl,how can i put case agaist army,please help me.

  • ans

    More facts are required like,

    what was your rank in army?
    Court martialled on which charges?
    if possible give details, Pension can be sanctiond to you.


    If the charges were only for AWL,90% pension can be sanctioned for you.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

On 15 jul 15 at about 1545 hrs i telephonically informed my section incharge that…

My husband is an officer in Army and presently undergoing his adequately exercised(AE) period. Iam…
My father was serving for Indian Army he died during his service, we have not…
My father was working in the Army and was martyred in 1994 in Jammu and…

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Devansh Bhardwaj

  Lal Bagh
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate Retd Col Rajesh Nandal

  Armed Forces Tribunal
 Experience: 22 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly