×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

How can the wife of a BSF soldier who died in a road accident claim


A BSF soldier was death in road exident and him wife taken passion and she do not given any healp her father and mother in law now what they can do please give a good suggestion


Answers (1)

dear reader

This is is reference to your query, i would opine that a claim can be presented before the motor vehicle accidental claim tribunal for the compensation of the deceased, it is important to tell you that there is not time limitation period to file claim before the accidental tribunal.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore
Shaniwar Peth, Pune
10 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
10 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
3 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Similar questions

Sir, I retired with 100% disability attributable to service , started getting disability and service element . After 6 years of release from Army , I …

Read More

Hi, Sir my name is Sanjay Jha S/o Dasrath Rupkant Jha who served in Indian army for 4yrs and 3 months and participated in two wars in 1962 and 1963 in…

Read More

My brother  was in army (FD regt -65, artillery ).He was posted lekhnagar Nasik . He came from nasik on date 25-06-2016 and found dead in Meerut.…

Read More

There is any provision to file a OA with regard to average grading of ACR due to which individual has been superseded ? ACR for the year 2001 graded t…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue