Ex service men age relaxation in civilian post


Age relaxation for ex service men who is going to appointed in civilian post in army which is reserved for general category maximum age is 27 .. but it was appointed by ex service men whoose age 49 he belongs to obc caste please give clarification sir with humble as soon as possible

Answers (1)


333 votes

Hi,

From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
Thanks and regards


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
4 years Experience
Advocate Pritesh A Burad
Thane (w), Thane
6 years Experience
Advocate Khursheed Anwar Qureshi
Shivaji Nagar, Pune
25 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

My father is a government servant(civilian LDC) in air force. He is suffering form depression and is on anti psychotic medication. He is on verge of r…

Read More

I joined a society formed for purpose of fighting our community cases legally. Paid member ship fees. They were to take up one of our pension cases jo…

Read More

I m serving sailor in Indian Navy. I have made a complaint against commanding officer for using abusive words to me. But then, i was kept under custod…

Read More

Sir I am a serving jco in army. Sir I lost my I card while playing a volleyball match .and got red ink entry .. sir can my red ink be written off or c…

Read More