×

quesDoes a divorced mother have a right in Ex-Serviceman pension

My father was a NCO in Indian Army. He had a service of 32 years. He divorced my mother 10 years after his retirement. Is there any problem for my mother in getting his pension after his death.

  • ansHi,

    From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
    Thanks and regards

    Advocate Ganesh Singh

      Chattarpur, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir I was enrolled in army in 1964and after one and half year after complete…
Sar I started to my basic military traning on25june 2015.after 4monts my mind is mantely…

In one of the ECHS Polyclinics, local authorities selected an ex officer as Officer incharge…

Sir I m army havildar,and my junior in same trade grade taking more pay. Last four…

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Pritesh A Burad

  Thane (w)
 Experience: 4 years


Advocate JV Bhosale

  Belapur
 Experience: 9 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly