×

quesBeaten by IAF personal inside their area. What can we do?

air force personnels beaten me while i am returning from my friends room,i was 2 pegs down. i have got 6 stiches in my head. can i file a case against them

  • ans

    You can file a police complaint under Section 326 at the nearest  police station where the cause of action occurred.

    Also submit the medical reports alongwith police complaint

    After lodging the police complaint, the police will lodge FIR

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

My father army no.2988553Y UNIT 24 mech inf (20 rajput)(recce&sp)(tr)c\o 56 apo Name -late Angad…
Hello Sir, I am Aman Sharma. I lives in lakhanpur (kathua- j&k).Sir matter is that…

Sir, I am an ex-service man ritired from Air force as jwo on 30-11-202 with…

Whether a daughter (single/married or divorced) entitled to airforce pention benefits of her father?

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Devansh Bhardwaj

  Lal Bagh
 Experience: 12 years


Advocate Retd Col Rajesh Nandal

  Armed Forces Tribunal
 Experience: 22 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly