Application not being forwarded and no response within 45 days


My applications are not being forwarded and no one is replying to them in the stipulated time of 45 days. They are just changing tables and coming back as no one is putting up para wise replies. I have written directly to senior people as well but to no avail. The directions of government of India are not being followed while carrying out my medical board either.

Answers (1)


109 votes

Hi, if your application is not decided within stipulated period of 45 days, you can approached the Hon'ble Tribunal with your grievances. Be sure that you are not left with other remedies available in your service.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Divesh Sharma
Chitrakoot, Jaipur
6 years Experience
Advocate JV Bhosale
Fort, Mumbai
13 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles