LawRato

Am I eligible to get service pension from Indian Air Force


24-Apr-2023 (In Armed Forces Tribunal Law)
I was discharged from INDIAN AIR FORCE on SERVICE NO LONGER REQUIRED grounds(a total of 09 entries - 04 RED and 05 BLACK) after serving for 14 years 04 months. Will I get service pension after condonation of 08 months of qualifying service from competent authority at Air HQ(as per Pata 114 of Pension Regulations,1961)?
Answers (1)

Answer #1
666 votes
As per your conversation your inquired for full pension it is better to consult in person with all relevant document base on that it can be decided that eligibility is there are not then we can move towards tribunal court.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."